Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Hudson Penny Round 11-7/8 " x 12-5/8 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile, Gray

Hudson Penny Round 11-7/8 " x 12-5/8 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile

$14.49 /sq. ft. $152.14 per box
{MONTHLY_PAYMENT}{SUBTITLE_TEXT}withKlarnaorAfterpay
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

Gray

Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, May 18 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (10.5 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 10.5 Sq. Ft.)

$152.14

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shade Variation: V2 Slight Variation

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

  • Floor and Wall Use

About This Product

Our lends a refreshing aesthetic to the classic penny round shape. With subtle variations in color tone that gradually fade around the border, each piece is truly unique. Its rich reactive glaze echoes light and dark hues with a high gloss finish that is unique yet simplistic enough to integrate into any design, ranging from traditional-style renovations to modern home projects. Its impervious and frost-resistant features make this penny tile an ideal choice for indoor and outdoor floor and wall installations including, kitchen backsplashes, bathroom showers, and accent walls. This penny-round tile can be used as a whole sheet or cut into smaller strips as an accent piece. It is a perfect choice on its own or coordinated with other colors.

Features

  • Note: Do not dry-cut porcelain or ceramic tiles when installing due to the potential for exposure to silica dust. Use a wet saw or a score and snap tool when cutting.
  • This product has a PEI Rating of 2 (endurance and hardness indicator) and therefore is suited for walls and light-traffic floors.
  • WARNING: Silica dust is harmful if inhaled. Exposure to silica dust from cutting, grinding, or polishing can cause acute lung injury, silicosis, or cancer. Wear a respirator when cutting, grinding, or polishing. Use wet cutting methods and do not dry cut. Children should not be present during cutting, grinding, or polishing.