Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Metro Hex 1" 10-1/4 " x 11-7/8 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile, Light Green

Metro Hex 1" 10-1/4 " x 11-7/8 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile

$12.59 /sq. ft. $108.27 per box
{MONTHLY_PAYMENT}{SUBTITLE_TEXT}withKlarnaorAfterpay
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

Light Green

Fast Delivery

Get it by Sat, May 23 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (8.6 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 8.6 Sq. Ft.)

$108.27

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shade Variation: V1 Uniform Appearance

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

  • Floor and Wall Use

About This Product

Transform your space into a tribute to retro design with our metro hex matte porcelain mosaic floor and wall tile. As a modern deviation from the classic hexagon mosaic, this tile option is a throwback to traditional retro design with a contemporary feel. Matte hexagons are arranged on an interlocking mesh to create a seamless installation. This minimalistic geometric porcelain mosaic tile is unique yet simplistic enough to integrate into any design, ranging from traditional-style renovations to modern home projects. Its impervious and frost-resistant features make this an ideal tile for indoor and outdoor residential use, including backsplashes, and bathrooms. Tile is the better choice for your space. This tile is made from natural ingredients, making it a healthy choice as it is free from allergens, VOCs, formaldehyde, and PVC.

Features

  • WARNING: Silica dust is harmful if inhaled. Exposure to silica dust from cutting, grinding, or polishing can cause acute lung injury, silicosis, or cancer. Wear a respirator when cutting, grinding, or polishing. Use wet cutting methods and do not dry cut. Children should not be present during cutting, grinding, or polishing.