Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Betonica 12 in. x 24 in. Matte Porcelain Concrete Look Floor And Wall Tile, Slate
30-Day Low Price

Betonica 12 in. x 24 in. Matte Porcelain Concrete Look Floor And Wall Tile

$2.99 /sq. ft. $47.84 per box was$3.69 /sq. ft.
19% Off
Sale
$2.84 /sq. ft. when you add 80+ sq. ft. to cart
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

Slate

Fast Delivery

Get it by Wed, May 20 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (16 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 16 Sq. Ft.)

$47.84

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shop Sustainably: GREENGUARD Gold Certified; GREENGUARD Certified

  • Shade Variation: V2 Slight Variation

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

About This Product

Enhance your space with 12" x 24" matte porcelain floor and wall tile from the Betonica Collection, available in color options. Featuring a sleek concrete-look design with a smooth, low-sheen surface, these tiles bring a modern, urban feel to any room. Made with durable color body technology, the Betonica Collection offers lasting beauty and strength for both residential and medium-duty commercial applications. Perfect for floors, walls, and a variety of design patterns, these versatile tiles provide a stylish foundation that complements a wide range of décor styles.

Features

  • Coverage: 16 sq. ft. per case, with 8 pieces per case; case weight approx. 66.24 lbs
  • Size: 12 in. W x 24 in. L x 0.35 in. thick
  • Material: Porcelain tile offers strength, moisture resistance, and reliable performance
  • Finish: Matte – non-reflective surface with a flat finish and slight variation in tone
  • Application: Suitable for floors, walls, showers, backsplashes, fireplaces, and outdoor areas
  • Water Performance: Waterproof; appropriate for areas exposed to moisture such as kitchens and bathrooms
  • Indoor/Outdoor Use: Frost-resistant and approved for both interior and exterior installations, including freeze-thaw conditions