Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Value Series 2" x 2" Straight Edge Porcelain Mosaic Sheet Floor Use Tile, White

Value Series 2" x 2" Straight Edge Porcelain Mosaic Sheet Floor Use Tile

$5.29 /sq. ft. $47.61 per box was$6.66 /sq. ft.
21% Off
$5.02 /sq. ft. when you add 63+ sq. ft. to cart
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

White

Fast Delivery

Get it by Wed, May 20 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (9 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 9 Sq. Ft.)

$47.61

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shade Variation: V1 Uniform Appearance

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

  • Floor and Wall Use

About This Product

At WS Tiles, we want to bring a little sparkle to your home. By designing and manufacturing a vibrant range of tiles, we give you all the options you need to make your living spaces shine. With a choice of materials, our products come in a variety of styles, shapes, and colors to suit all needs. This retro-style porcelain tile transcends time, remaining fashionable through the ages. With a simple geometric design, it can fit any installation, from traditional to contemporary and beyond. Designed for the indoors and outdoors, this easily installable mesh-backed tile can be used anywhere in the home, including backsplashes, bathrooms, showers, and on the floor. It is chemical-free, pet-friendly, durable, and water-frost resistant.

Features

  • Glazed porcelain has an extremely hard surface, making this tile extremely tough.
  • Note: Do not dry-cut porcelain or ceramic tiles when installing due to the potential for exposure to silica dust. Use a wet saw or a score and snap tool when cutting.
  • This product has a PEI Rating of 3 (endurance and hardness indicator) and therefore is suited for residential countertops, walls, and medium-traffic floors.
  • Disclaimer: Screens have settings that may lead to colors being displayed differently on each device. We provide swatch style samples so that colors can be verified in person. All tiles within one order come from the same lot.