Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
  • Ladonna Upholstered Platform Bed, Queen, Fabric Slate (M10245), Natural Walnut

Ladonna Upholstered Platform Bed

$4,721.00 was$6,294.00
25% Off
{BOLD_AS_LOW_AS}{BOLD_AFFIRM_REUSE_TITLE_SECTION_1}or 0% APR withAffirm
Wayfair Rewards

Earn $236.05 in rewards, with 5% back¹, plus more exclusive perks

FREE Full Service Delivery

Get it in 16-18 weeks 

At a Glance

  • CertiPUR-US® Certified

  • Assembly Required

  • Shop Sustainably: CertiPUR-US® Certified

  • Solid Wood Frame

About This Product

With its plush upholstered headboard and soft contemporary design, the Sloane Bedroom will bring comfort, class, and style to your home. The Sloane floating bed is configured for a mattress only. For a bit of soft, nighttime illumination under-bed LED lighting is now available on the Sloane floating bed. Lights are zoned left and right with independent control for each sleeper. The Sloane beds with legs can be configured for a mattress and box spring or mattress only.

Features

  • Natural variations in solid wood and hand-applied finishes make each piece unique. Slight grain and finish irregularities as well as subtle differences in stain shades are signs that the furniture has been crafted from solid wood and are considered hallmarks of quality.
  • Finely crafted using time-tested joinery and construction methods, lumber is selected, sanded, and assembled by hand to ensure that all the joinery is clean, flush, and smooth to the touch.
  • Multiple coats of silky smooth varnish are applied and sanded by hand to provide lasting protection that is resistant to stains, moisture rings, heat damage, and abrasions.