Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Chiara 24 in. x 48 in. Matte Porcelain Stone Look Floor and Wall Tile, Isla
Not pictured: Isla

Chiara 24 in. x 48 in. Matte Porcelain Stone Look Floor and Wall Tile

$5.19 /sq. ft. $83.04 per box was$5.59 /sq. ft.
7% Off
$4.93 /sq. ft. when you add 64+ sq. ft. to cart
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

Isla

Inside Your Entryway

Get it Wed, May 13 - Thu, May 21 

to 

43215

Or choose a date at Checkout

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (16 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 16 Sq. Ft.)

$83.04

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shop Sustainably: GREENGUARD Gold Certified

  • Shade Variation: V3 Moderate Variation

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

About This Product

The Chiara floor and wall tile showcases a serene backdrop of soft creamy tones, enhanced by a subtle linear pattern that adds gentle texture. Offered in a popular 24" x 48" large format, this tile creates the illusion of expanded space while minimizing grout lines for a sleek, seamless appearance. Ideal for both residential and commercial applications, it brings effortless elegance to floors, walls, countertops, and more. For a polished and refined finish, pair your installation with coordinating 3" x 24" bullnose tiles.

Features

  • Size: 24 in. W x 48 in. L x 0.32 in. thick
  • Coverage: 16 sq. ft. per case with 2 pieces per case; case weight approx. 60.62 lbs
  • Material: Porcelain tile offers strength, moisture resistance, and reliable performance
  • Finish: Matte – non-reflective surface with a flat finish and moderate variation in tone
  • Application: Suitable for floors, walls, showers, backsplashes, fireplaces, and outdoor areas
  • Water Performance: Waterproof; appropriate for areas exposed to moisture such as kitchens and bathrooms
  • Indoor/Outdoor Use: Frost-resistant and approved for both interior and exterior installations, including freeze-thaw conditions