Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Metro Basketweave 11-3/4 " x 11-3/4 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile, White

Metro Basketweave 11-3/4 " x 11-3/4 " Porcelain Mosaic Floor and Wall Tile

$13.69 /sq. ft. $134.16 per box
{MONTHLY_PAYMENT}{SUBTITLE_TEXT}withKlarnaorAfterpay
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

White

Fast Delivery

Get it by Sat, May 16 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (9.8 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 9.8 Sq. Ft.)

$134.16

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shade Variation: V1 Uniform Appearance

  • Impervious

  • Porcelain

  • Floor and Wall Use

About This Product

As a modern deviation from the classic mosaic, this tile option is a throwback to traditional retro design with a contemporary feel. These mosaic chips are precisely arranged on an interlocking mesh to create a seamless installation. This minimalistic mosaic is unique yet simplistic enough to integrate into any design, ranging from traditional-style renovations to modern home projects. Tile is the better choice for your space. This tile is made from natural ingredients, making it a healthy choice as it is free from allergens, VOCs, formaldehyde, and PVC.

Features

  • A sample of this product may be a partial piece cut from the full-size tile in order to provide an affordable and convenient way for customers to judge the quality and finish of this item.
  • This tile has a PEI rating of 2, meaning it is intended for all interior walls and light foot traffic.
  • Ideal for kitchen backsplashes, bathroom showers, and powder rooms.
  • This product was formerly named Retro
  • Note: Do not dry-cut porcelain or ceramic tiles when installing due to the potential for exposure to silica dust. Use a wet saw or a score and snap tool when cutting.
  • This Product has a PEI Rating of 2 (endurance and hardness indicator) and therefore is suited for walls and light-traffic floors.