Skip to Main Content
Sign In
Sign In
Avila 2.75" x 11.75" Ceramic Brick Look Subway Wall Tile, Blue
30-Day Low Price

Avila 2.75" x 11.75" Ceramic Brick Look Subway Wall Tile (Set of 22)

$8.79 /sq. ft. $47.29 per box
$8.35 /sq. ft. when you add 64+ sq. ft. to cart
Wayfair Rewards

Earn 5% back¹ in rewards, plus more exclusive perks

Color:

Blue

Fast Delivery

Get it by Fri, May 15 

to 

43215

Orders over $35.00 ship FREE*

How much do you need?

Calculate by

Sq. Ft.

1 Units (5.38 Sq. Ft.)

(1 Units = 5.38 Sq. Ft.)

$47.29

Sold in Set of 22

Credit Card

Services

Need Installation? Get a FREE quote

At a Glance

  • Shade Variation: V2 Slight Variation

  • Ceramic

  • Water Performance Level: Water Resistant

About This Product

Invite a modern look into your home with our captivating Avila Ceramic Glossy collection. These ceramic tiles are designed to bring a breath of fresh air and a touch of natural beauty to your living spaces. Breaking from the traditional look of elongated subway tiles, Avila offers beautiful watercolored shading, creating a dynamic appeal for any room. Whether you're renovating your kitchen, bathroom, or any other space, the Avila Ceramic Glossy Tile collection adds a fresh and vibrant touch to your design project. Its glossy finish reflects light beautifully, enhancing the airy and bright ambiance of your interiors.

Features

  • Spanish-made ceramic with a soft, glossy surface
  • Hand-molded, artisan-inspired appearance with a smooth, watercolor-like wash across each tile
  • Available in richly layered colorways — each with tonal shifts
  • Perfect for showers, bathrooms, feature walls, and kitchen backsplashes where a reflective, design-forward surface is desired
  • Glossy ceramic finish provides durable performance and easy cleaning while adding a subtle glow to any space