Recommended
Sort By

Show Related CategoriesCategory

    Light Bulbs & Hardware
  • Lighting Components

  • Light Bulbs
  • Transformers
  • Switches, Dimmers & Outlets
  • Ceiling Medallions
  • Switch Plates
  • Recessed & Track Lighting Hardware
  • Light Shades
  • Light Bulbs & Hardware Sale

  1. Lighting/
  2. Light Bulbs & Hardware/
  3. Lighting Components

Ceiling Lighting Steel Lighting Components

  • Fast Delivery

    to: 


Filter By Size

Filter By Finish

Filter By Price Per Item

Minimum
Maximum

Filter By Availability

Filter By Customer Rating

Filter By Name

Filter By Type

Filter By Brand

Search: Brand

Filter By Overall Width

Minimum
Maximum

Filter By Material

Filter By Voltage

Filter By Features

Filter By Special Offers

Filter By Overall Height

Minimum
Maximum

Filter By Wattage

Filter By Overall Depth

Minimum
Maximum

Filter By Bulb Base

Search: Bulb Base

Filter By Commercial Warranty

Filter By Product Styles

Filter By Bulb Shape

148 Items

1You are currently on page one234
Next
Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

By Kuzco Lighting

(2)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$32.00
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Electro-plated or powder-coated aluminum, brass, and steel.

Works perfect! Was able to use the chandelier we wanted on a sloped ceiling. Yay!. Megan. Dallas, TX. Wed Oct 22 2025

Cloth & Wire Oil Rubbed Bronze 2-Light Pendant Light Fixture with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

Cloth & Wire Oil Rubbed Bronze 2-Light Pendant Light Fixture with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

By Cloth & Wire

$119.86 was$156.56
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Low Stock

Introducing our oil rubbed bronze color pendant light kit – the perfect way to add warmth and ambiance to any space in your home. Made of durable linen and metal, this light kit is designed to last, and its shiny surface gives it a sleek and modern appearance. Compatible with E-26 bulb bases and suitable for use with type A lamps, giving you even more flexibility in terms of lighting options. U.L. listed and covered by a 1-year warranty. So, get rid of subpar or potentially unsafe lightning solutions and choose our industrial pendant light kit for peace of mind and top-quality performance. Brought to you by Continents Apart.

Robichaux Extension Rod

21 Colors

Robichaux Extension Rod

By Symple Stuff

Soft Gold

(29)

Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars.29 total votes

$24.99 was$41.13
Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

This accessory will enhance your home with a perfect mix of form and function. The finishes are applied by experts.

Timely delivery. Product works perfectly with kitchen pendants I purchased from Wayfair and finish is a great match!. Robyn. Cheyenne, WY. Sat Mar 01 2025

7 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

7 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Matte Black

$167.73 was$235.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Heavy Duty Chain

3 Colors

Heavy Duty Chain

(Set of 2)

By Aspen Creative Corporation

Gold

(1)

Rated 3 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$16.99 $8.50 per item

Aspen Creative offers Light Fixture Hanging Chain. For hanging lighting fixtures including Swag Lights, Plant Lights. Great for hanging light fixtures in kitchen and living room. For Hanging Up Maximum Weight 120 Pounds. 6 Gauge steel links.

Donna. GA. Sun May 31 2026

23 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

23 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Rubbed Brass

(1)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$829.05 was$1,265.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Awesome unit. Well built and well conceived. It was a little too imposing for my space but great quality from what I saw.. C. Missouri City, TX. Sun Dec 07 2025

Houk Electrical Extension Rod

Houk Electrical Extension Rod

By Latitude Run®

$46.99 was$59.99
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Low Stock

5 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

5 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Matte Black

(5)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.5 total votes

$80.00 was$105.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

This canopy was used to swap out a brighter, gold canopy which cheapened the pendant I ordered from Wayfair. It was a lovely pendant and had black cords so this Matt black canopy was perfect.. Shannon. Stillwater, MN. Thu Apr 02 2026

Brookline Electrical Extension Rods in a Box

3 Colors

Brookline Electrical Extension Rods in a Box

By Symple Stuff

White

(6)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.6 total votes

$46.99 was$59.99
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

The extension provides a clean-looking alternative to wire mold or cord swag with a hook. Install the extension to your standard ceiling junction box and use the combination of self-threaded stems to hang your light over the space where it is needed.

Perfect for what we needed… which was to move the location of the ceiling lamp so that it centered on the dinning room table.. Kim. Wimauma, FL. Thu Nov 23 2023

Cloth & Wire Brushed Nickel Pendant Light Fixture for 2 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

Cloth & Wire Brushed Nickel Pendant Light Fixture for 2 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

By Cloth & Wire

$81.03 was$156.56
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Introducing our brushed nickel color pendant light kit – the perfect way to add warmth and ambiance to any space in your home. Made of durable linen and metal, this light kit is designed to last, and its shiny surface gives it a sleek and modern appearance. Compatible with E-26 bulb bases and suitable for use with type A lamps, giving you even more flexibility in terms of lighting options. U.L. listed and covered by a 1-year warranty. So, get rid of subpar or potentially unsafe lightning solutions and choose our industrial pendant light kit for peace of mind and top-quality performance. Brought to you by Continents Apart.

Cloth & Wire Oil Rubbed Bronze 3-Light Pendant Light Fixture with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

Cloth & Wire Oil Rubbed Bronze 3-Light Pendant Light Fixture with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

By Cloth & Wire

$127.48 was$167.81
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Introducing our oil-rubbed bronze color pendant light kit – the perfect way to add warmth and ambiance to any space in your home. Made of durable linen and metal, this light kit is designed to last, and its shiny surface gives it a sleek and modern appearance. Compatible with E-26 bulb bases and suitable for use with type A lamps, giving you even more flexibility in terms of lighting options. U.L. listed and covered by a 1-year warranty. So, get rid of subpar or potentially unsafe lightning solutions and choose our industrial pendant light kit for peace of mind and top-quality performance. Brought to you by Continents Apart.

Swag Lighting Kit

Swag Lighting Kit

By Craftmade

$23.99 was$25.00
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Air Craft Cord

Air Craft Cord

By Lithonia Lighting

$23.90

A 10' length of aircraft cable that feeds through a grapple device, wrap-around structure, and feeds back through the grapple device.

17 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

17 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Brushed Nickel

$519.06 was$780.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants

Sale
Wheelock 3 Light Cluster Pendant Canopy

Wheelock 3 Light Cluster Pendant Canopy

By Ebern Designs

(3)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.3 total votes

$51.99 was$106.37
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

This was an excellent product to use for 3 custom made pendants. The electrician stated it was a good product for him to wire. Very pleased!. Sandra. Scarborough, ON. Sat May 23 2026

Bola Multi-light Canopy

2 Colors

Bola Multi-light Canopy

By Pablo Designs

Black

(2)

Rated 4.5 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$255.00

FREE Delivery

This is the multi-light canopy only. Pendants are sold separately. The 9” canopy can accommodate up to 6 pendants. Bola’s elegant reflective disc and globe design can be suspended in a variety of custom arrangements in both round and linear configurations. With this product, up to 3 lamps can be grouped together in discs to form stunning luminaire displays. Both sizes and shapes of the grouping are controlled by lamp quantity and positioning relative to the multi-light canopy. Swag mounts are provided to extend the lights out into space along with an ample cord to offer a wide array of unique solutions.

amazing light. Rodrigo. Oakland Park, FL. Wed Feb 13 2019

Sale
Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain

11 Colors, 3 Sizes

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain

By RCH Supply Company

120"H x 0.79"W x 0.16"D, Black

(56)

Rated 4.7 out of 5 stars.56 total votes

$49.86

FREE Delivery

The CH-ST62 is a solid steel chain comprised of unwelded links. Customers have used this chain for hanging pendant lights, extending chandeliers of all sizes, and to hang lighting fixtures on high ceilings - but this chain is so versatile that it can also be used to hang wall decor, picture frames, indoor plants, and so much more! Its sleek design complements any decor theme, and since this chain is available in some of the most popular hardware finishes, you can coordinate it to match your fixture and the rest of your home.

Did the job!. Tw. Charlotte, NC. Thu Apr 16 2026

Sale
Wheelock 5 Light Cluster Pendant Canopy

Wheelock 5 Light Cluster Pendant Canopy

By Ebern Designs

(1)

Rated 2 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$58.99 was$117.57

FREE Delivery

Alison. Mon May 04 2026

Accessory Chain

Accessory Chain

By Kichler Lighting

$30.97 was$40.99
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Sale
Willoughby Mini Pendant Extension Rod in English Bronze

49 Colors, 3 Sizes

Willoughby Mini Pendant Extension Rod in English Bronze

By Savoy House

English Bronze, 9.5" H x 0.5" W x 0.5" D

(56)

Rated 4.6 out of 5 stars.56 total votes

$26.24
Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Exactly what I needed to lower my chandelier!. Carrie. Weston, CT. Fri May 08 2026

Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

By Kuzco Lighting

$32.00

Electro-plated or powder-coated aluminum, brass, and steel.

Adapters

Adapters

By Kuzco Lighting

(1)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$32.00

0 to 90-degree ceiling adapter compatible with select pendants. Electro-plated or powder-coated aluminum, brass, and steel.

A life saver for a slanted ceiling!. Lori. Oconomowoc, WI. Fri Apr 10 2026

Canopy

4 Sizes

Canopy

By Kuzco Lighting

1" H x 17.75" W x 17.75" D

$258.00

FREE Delivery

Canopy system that allows you to combine selected line voltage pendants together on one canopy.

Cloth & Wire Satin Black Pendant Light Fixture for 3 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

Cloth & Wire Satin Black Pendant Light Fixture for 3 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

By Cloth & Wire

$57.99 was$130.47
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Introducing our satin black pendant light kit – the perfect way to add warmth and ambiance to any space in your home. Made of durable linen and metal, this light kit is designed to last, and its shiny surface gives it a sleek and modern appearance. Compatible with E-26 bulb bases and suitable for use with type A lamps, giving you even more flexibility in terms of lighting options. U.L. listed and covered by a 1-year warranty. So, get rid of subpar or potentially unsafe lightning solutions and choose our industrial pendant light kit for peace of mind and top-quality performance. Brought to you by Continents Apart.

Adapters

Adapters

By Kuzco Lighting

$32.00

Electro-plated or powder-coated aluminum, brass, and steel.

Bokoshe Pendant Extension Rod

5 Colors

Bokoshe Pendant Extension Rod

By Symple Stuff

Brushed Nickel

$26.99
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Low Stock

Sale
Wheelock 3 Light Cluster Canopy

2 Colors

Wheelock 3 Light Cluster Canopy

By Ebern Designs

Brushed Nickel

(8)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.8 total votes

$52.99 was$106.37
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

This 3 light cluster canopy supplies ample lighting for your daily needs while adding a layer of today's style to your home's decor. This lighting collection brings mid-century, retro style to the traditional circular silhouette, creating a bold statement that would accent any space in your home. The conical light canopy delivers a fun design statement along with the textured cloth cords, which are adjustable for leveling. These fixtures are ideal for dining room lighting, living room lighting, and kitchen lighting.

I used to build a new light feature with three old lights, and it worked perfectly. Anonymous. Mon Sep 09 2024

Sale
Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain 10 Feet

10 Colors

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain 10 Feet

By RCH Supply Company

Antique Copper

(23)

Rated 4.8 out of 5 stars.23 total votes

$57.30 was$62.10

FREE Delivery

The CH-ST59 is a solid steel chain comprised of welded links. Customers have used this chain for hanging pendant lights, extending chandeliers of all sizes, and hanging lighting fixtures on high ceilings - but this chain is so versatile that it can also be used to hang wall decor, picture frames, indoor plants, and so much more! Its sleek design complements any decor theme, and since this chain is available in some of the most popular hardware finishes, you can coordinate it to match your fixture and the rest of your home.

Great sturdy chain to add extra length to a chandelier.. Monica. Orange, MA. Thu Feb 12 2026

164' Decorative Solid Single Jack Fixture Chain or Chain Break

9 Colors

164' Decorative Solid Single Jack Fixture Chain or Chain Break

By RCH Supply Company

Gunmetal

(7)

Rated 4.6 out of 5 stars.7 total votes

$129.05 was$180.30

FREE Delivery

The CH-ST50 is a 164 foot reel of solid steel chain. Whether you are working on a DIY home improvement project or looking to hang multiple lighting fixtures, our chain reels are a great way to upgrade your home without breaking the bank. The sleek design of this chain complements any decor theme, and since it's available in some of the most popular hardware finishes, you can easily coordinate this chain to match the rest of your home.

quality paint coverage, fast delivery. Just what we were looking for!. Rachel. Athens, GA. Wed Feb 08 2023

Maddalena 12" Accessory Stem

2 Colors

Maddalena 12" Accessory Stem

By Symple Stuff

Brushed Nickel

(2)

Rated 4 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$34.51 was$39.99
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

This accessory stem allows you to extend your fixture height by twelve inches to accomodate the look you want. It is available in a choice of three attractive finishes to match your Symple Stuff lighting.

It was easy to install, I did it myself and it lite up my entire room. I like the polished nickel. I highly recommend it.. Netty. New York. Fri Nov 01 2019

Extension Rod

Extension Rod

By Kichler Lighting

$29.97 was$39.99
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

11 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

11 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Brushed Nickel

$296.73 was$437.50
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Mahanoy Chain

Mahanoy Chain

By Symple Stuff

$35.29 was$40.99
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

5 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

5 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Brushed Nickel

(1)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$161.83 was$227.50
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Great bronze finish, has varying depths and colors of bronze. Made an awesome 5 pendant light with it. Super easy to install.. Renee. San Anselmo, CA. Wed Oct 08 2025

Lostant Slope Adapter

2 Colors

Lostant Slope Adapter

By Symple Stuff

Matte White

(2)

Rated 4.5 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$90.13 was$134.99
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

So important for fixtures to hang properly and have stability. A must with slope ceilings. Robin. Baltimore, MD. Fri Apr 14 2017

7 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

7 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Brushed Nickel

$150.70 was$210.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Cloth & Wire Brushed Nickel Pendant Light Fixture for 1 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

Cloth & Wire Brushed Nickel Pendant Light Fixture for 1 Lights with Fabric Cord for Home Lightning

By Cloth & Wire

$69.89 was$130.47
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Introducing our brushed nickel color pendant light kit – the perfect way to add warmth and ambiance to any space in your home. Made of durable linen and metal, this light kit is designed to last, and its shiny surface gives it a sleek and modern appearance. Compatible with E-26 bulb bases and suitable for use with type A lamps, giving you even more flexibility in terms of lighting options. U.L. listed and covered by a 1-year warranty. So, get rid of subpar or potentially unsafe lightning solutions and choose our industrial pendant light kit for peace of mind and top-quality performance. Brought to you by Continents Apart.

12-in Accessory Stem - Steel

2 Colors

12-in Accessory Stem - Steel

By Hinkley

Chrome

(1)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.1 total vote

$25.00
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

I purchased these to go with the Hinkley Congress pendants. Good finish, and will do the trick.. Lauren. Kenner, LA. Thu Jun 25 2015

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain 10'

11 Colors

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain 10'

By RCH Supply Company

Champagne Gold

(8)

Rated 4.9 out of 5 stars.8 total votes

$53.10

FREE Delivery

The CH-ST60 is a solid steel chain comprised of welded links. Customers have used this chain for hanging pendant lights, extending chandeliers of all sizes, and to hang lighting fixtures on high ceilings - but this chain is so versatile that it can also be used to hang wall decor, picture frames, indoor plants, and so much more! Its sleek design complements any decor theme, and since this chain is available in some of the most popular hardware finishes, you can coordinate it to match your fixture and the rest of your home.

I will buy this again when needed. Perfecto…!. Bob. Tue Jan 27 2026

Chilmark Trim 9-S Lense

3 Colors, 2 Sizes

Chilmark Trim 9-S Lense

By Symple Stuff

Matte Black, 8.44" H x 8.44" W x 0.6" D

(4)

Rated 4 out of 5 stars.4 total votes

$18.99
Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Change the trim of your Trago 9-S light with the chrome magnetic trim. This magnetic trim fits right over the Trago 9-S fixture with the ease of the magnet no screws or tools need to assemble

Robin. Thu Aug 03 2023

Canopy

4 Sizes

Canopy

By Kuzco Lighting

1" H x 25.375" W x 8.25" D

$258.00

FREE Delivery

Canopy system that allows you to combine selected line voltage pendants together on one canopy.

Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

2 Colors

Adaptors Chain or Chain Break

By Kuzco Lighting

Black

$32.00
Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Electro-plated or powder-coated aluminum, brass, and steel.

Robitaille Extension Rod

Robitaille Extension Rod

By Symple Stuff

(2)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$28.99 was$41.13
Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Use this 12" extension rod to add the desired height to your already existing exquisite piece.

it was needed to lower my light fixture. Beverly. US. Thu Feb 15 2024

27 Port Multi Point Canopy

3 Colors

27 Port Multi Point Canopy

By Z-Lite

Brushed Nickel

$747.78 was$1,125.00
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Mon, Jun 15

Create your own distinctive grouping by adding multiple pendants to a single electrical box, by using parts supplied with the pendants.

Sale
Wheelock 5 Light Cluster Canopy

2 Colors

Wheelock 5 Light Cluster Canopy

By Ebern Designs

Satin Bronze

(7)

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.7 total votes

$59.99 was$117.57
FREE Fast Delivery

Get it by Tue, Jun 16

Dabbling with DIY projects? Create a lighting ensemble that suits your taste to a T with this five-light cluster canopy, equally suited to sit in indoor and covered outdoor spaces. Crafted from steel, this fixture features a circular silhouette spanning 12.25" in diameter. A sleek metallic finish gives this design the versatility to blend with a variety of color palettes and aesthetics. Since this canopy does not include bulbs or pendants, it provides the perfect blank slate.

Nice finish and good overall quality. The wire/hook feature inside the canopy is a convenient feature for hanging the unit while making the electrical connections during installation.. Joel. NY. Sat Aug 23 2025

Pelorus Ceilling Medallion

Pelorus Ceilling Medallion

By Meyda Lighting

$764.05 was$1,239.00

FREE Delivery

This decorative medallion is designed to accompany ceiling canopies used with the famous Meyda lighting chandel-airs which feature fan-integrated custom lighting designs. This item accompanies the 138838, Smythe craftsman channel air. The decorative style features a gold-plastic finished starburst design in a circle surrounding the inner cutout for the fixture. The Pelorus ceiling medallion is included in our American design. Handcrafted transitional collection.

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain

8 Colors

Decorative Standard Link Chandelier Chain

By RCH Supply Company

Polished Brass

(2)

Rated 4 out of 5 stars.2 total votes

$14.99

The CH-ST59 is a solid steel chain comprised of unwelded links. Customers have used this chain for hanging pendant lights, extending chandeliers of all sizes, and to hang lighting fixtures on high ceilings - but this chain is so versatile that it can also be used to hang wall decor, picture frames, indoor plants, and so much more! Its sleek design complements any decor theme, and since this chain is available in some of the most popular hardware finishes, you can coordinate it to match your fixture and the rest of your home.

This is something you’d only buy if you had a chandelier with the same chain that needed more length. That’s exactly what is was for me and worked great.. Cheryl. Lunenburg, MA. Fri Mar 27 2026

Sale
Trim-Utility Pier Mount

Trim-Utility Pier Mount

By Maxim Lighting

$20.00 was$30.00

Thin discs of evenly illuminated LED create the impression of recessed lighting. The die-cast aluminum housings are available in white, black, satin nickel, and polished chrome all with a thoughtfully recessed White polycarbonate diffuser. High efficiency and good color rendering make this a perfect choice for your next project. Use the optional pendant adapter to convert any size to a hanging fixture.