Special Nonexistent Furniture
Part #: EXT-DVI-1500HD300B
SKU #: GEF1279

Gefen 3600" 4 Strand LC-LC Cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD

(

View all from Gefen

)
FREE 2-Day Delivery
  • Gefen 3600" 4 Strand LC-LC Cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD
     View Larger
VIEW ALL

899.1

List Price: $999.00

You Save: $99.90 (10%)

Rewards: Get 3% Back ?

Free Next Day Upgrade
- Order in the next and have this item delivered free by ! More

Arrives for Christmas to Ashburn, VA 02108 (Change)

Qty: 

Product Details
Specifications
Product Q&A
Shipping & Returns

DVI1500 extended Kit 300 feet 4 strand LC-LC fiber optics, CAT-5, DVI-1500HD. Gefens 3600'' 4 strand cable was designed specifically to work with the EXT-DVI-1500HD providing crystal clear transmission each and every time.

Features:

  • 3600'' 4 strand LC-LC cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD
  • Uses a four-strand multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable for video signals
  • Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC and control signals
  • Eliminates computer noise where you work
  • Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200
  • Supports DDWG standard for DVI compliant monitors
  • HDCP compliant
  • DVI connector: DVI-D (19 pin) female
  • Video link connector: LC
  • DDC Link connector: RJ-45 Shielded
  • Extends any DVI (digital visual interface) compliant device up to 1640 feet/500 meters (330 feet with HDCP) from the computer
  • Input video signal:1.2 volts p-p
  • Input DDC signal: 5 volts p-p (TTL)
  • Power supply: 5V DC with locking connector / 10W Max
Show Additional Info

Dimensions:

  • Overall Length: 3,600 Inches
  • Overall Product Weight: 9 Pounds

Weights & Dimensions

  • Video amplifier bandwidth: 165 MHz
  • Overall Length: 3600 Inches
  • Overall Product Weight: 9 Pounds

Specifications

Country of Manufacture: China 
We're sorry, we have no FAQs to display. 

Still have questions about this product? We're here to help

When you buy a Gefen 3600" 4 Strand LC-LC Cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD online from Wayfair, we make it as easy as possible for you to find out when your product will be delivered. You can check on a delivery estimate for the Gefen Part #: EXT-DVI-1500HD300B here. If you have any questions about your purchase or any other Audio Cables product for sale our customer service representatives are available to help.Whether you just want to buy a Gefen 3600" 4 Strand LC-LC Cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD or shop for your entire home, Wayfair has a zillion things home.

Free Next Day Upgrade

Ships to:     

Ships via:  FedEx/UPS (Learn More)

Delivery Estimates

Enter your shipping zip or postal code to calculate shipping estimates

Return Policy

This quality item is custom made for your order. Unfortunately, this means that we cannot accept returns once your order is shipped, so please call our trained staff with any questions you may have prior to ordering - we will ensure that you get exactly what you need.

Note: This quality item is custom made for your order. Unfortunately, this means that we cannot accept returns once your order is shipped, so please call our trained staff with any questions you may have prior to ordering - we will ensure that you get exactly what you need.
See something odd? Report it here.

Customer Reviews

Tell Us What You Think!

Tell us what you think about this product. It will help us provide you with better products in the future and help your fellow Wayfair shopper make better purchases.

Customer Reviews

We are sorry, we have no reviews to display

Tell us what you think!

Tell us what you think about this product. It will help us provide you with better products in the future and help your fellow Wayfair shoppers make better purchases.

Reference

OUR SKU # GEF1279


ServerT:1.1099269390106